Taxa Count: 174
ACRIDIDAE
Dichroplus vittigerum (Blanchard, C. E., 1851)
Trimerotropis ochraceipennis Blanchard, C.E., 1851
Trimerotropis pallidipennis Burmeister, H., 1838
ACROCERIDAE
Ogcodes porteri Schlinger, 1953
ANDRENIDAE
Acamptopoeum submetallicum (Spinola, 1851)
Andrenidae Latreille, 1802
Calliopsis (Liopoeum) hirsutula (Spinola, 1851)
Calliopsis (Liopoeum) sabulosus Reed, 1894
Calliopsis (Liopoeum) trifasciata (Spinola, 1851)
Liphanthus Reed, 1894
Nolanomelissa toroi Rozen, 2003
Panurginae
Pseudosarus virescens Ruz, 1980
Rhophitulus herbsti (Friese, 1906)
Spinoliella (Peniella) maculata (Spinola, 1851)
Spinoliella herbsti (Friese, 1916)
APHIDIDAE
Cinara cupressi (Buckton, 1881)
Cinara cupressivora Watson & Voegtlin, 1999
APIDAE
Alloscirtetica gayi (Spinola, 1851)
Apis mellifera Linnaeus, 1758
Bombus (Thoracobombus) dahlbomii Guérin-Méneville, 1835
Brachynomada (Brachynomada) scotti Rozen, 1997
Centris (Paracentris) nigerrima (Spinola, 1851)
Centris (Penthemisia) chilensis (Spinola, 1851)
Centris (Wagenknechtia) cineraria Smith, 1854
Chalepogenus (Chalepogenus) caeruleus (Friese, 1906)
Chalepogenus (Chalepogenus) rozeni Roig-Alsina, 1999
Chilimalopsis parvula Toro, 1976
Diadasia chilensis (Spinola, 1851)
Diadasia distinguenda (Spinola, 1851)
Doeringiella gayi (Spinola, 1851)
Epiclopus gayi Spinola, 1851
Eucerini
Isepeolus luctuosus (Spinola, 1851)
Melectoides triseriatus (Friese, 1908)
Melissodes (Ecplectica) ecuadoria Bertoni & Schrottky, 1910
Melissodes (Ecplectica) tintinnans (Holmberg, 1884)
Parepeolus (Ecclitodes) stuardi (Ruiz, 1935)
Svastra (Svastra) flavitarsis (Spinola, 1851)
Svastrides melanura (Spinola, 1851)
Svastrides orellanae (Ruiz, 1935)
Toromelissa nemaglossa (Toro & Ruiz, 1969)
ARGIDAE
Aprosthema brunniventre Cresson, 1880
ASILIDAE
Xeroxericero rufiventris (Blanchard, 1852)
BERAEIDAE
BRACONIDAE
Rogadinae Foerster, 1862
Rogas Nees, 1819
BUPRESTIDAE
Agrilus thoracicus Laporte & Gory
CALAMOCERATIDAE
Phylloicus aculeatus E Blanchard, 1851
CARABIDAE
Carabidae Latreille, 1802
CHRYSOMELIDAE
Pachybrachis Chevrolat, Chevrolat & Chevrolat, 1836
CICADELLIDAE
Balclutha aridula Linnavuori, 1959
Deltocephalini
CICADIDAE
Tettigades
COLLETIDAE
Cadeguala occidentalis (Haliday, 1837)
Caupolicana (Caupolicana) gayi Spinola, 1851
Colletes araucariae Friese, 1910
Colletes cognatus Spinola, 1851
Colletes seminitidus Spinola, 1851
Diphaglossinae
Edwyniana flavicornis (Spinola, 1851)
Mourecotelles mixtus Toro & Cabezas, 1978
COREIDAE
Coreidae Leach, 1815
CRABRONIDAE
Cerceris chilensis Klug, 1851
Hoplisoides denticulatus (Packard, 1867)
Pison chilense Spinola, 1851
CURCULIONIDAE
Tanymecini Lacordaire, 1863
DASCILLIDAE
Pleolobus fuscescens Philippi & Philippi, 1864
DYTISCIDAE
Liodessus chilensis (Solier, 1849)
ENTOMOBRYIDAE
Lepidocyrtus Bourlet, 1839
EULOPHIDAE
Horismenus Walker, 1843
GEOTRUPIDAE
Bolborhinum geotrupoides (Laporte, 1840)
Frickius variolosus Germain, 1897
HALICTIDAE
Corynura (Callistochlora) chloris (Spinola, 1851)
Corynura (Corynura) corniogaster (Spinola, 1851)
Lasioglossum Curtis, 1833
Pseudagapostemon (Pseudagapostemon) pissisi (Vachal, 1903)
Ruizantheda (Ruizantheda) proxima (Spinola, 1851)
Ruizantheda (Ruizanthedella) mutabilis (Spinola, 1851)
HYDROBIOSIDAE
Cailloma pumida HH Ross, 1956
HYDROPSYCHIDAE
Centromacronema auripenne P Rambur, 1842
HYPOGASTRURIDAE
ISOTOMIDAE
KATIANNIDAE
KOKIRIIDAE
Rhynchopsyche fusca F Schmid, 1955
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE
LEPTOCERIDAE
LEUCOSPIDAE
Leucospis hopei Westwood, 1835
MEGACHILIDAE
Anthidium (Anthidium) chilense Spinola, 1851
Anthidium (Anthidium) gayi Spinola, 1851
Anthidium (Anthidium) rubripes Friese, 1898
Megachile (Dasymegachile)
Megachile (Dasymegachile) chilensis Spinola, 1851
Megachile (Dasymegachile) semirubra Moure
Megachile (Eutricharaea) rotundata (Fabricius, 1793)
Megachile (Pseudocentron) pollinosa Spinola, 1851
Megachile (Stelodides) euzona Pérez, 1899
Neofidelia profuga Moure & Michener, 1955
Notanthidium (Notanthidium) steloides (Spinola, 1851)
MELYRIDAE
Melyridae Leach, 1815
MEMBRACIDAE
Amastris comarapa Evangelista & Sakakibara, 2007
MENOPONIDAE
MUTILLIDAE
Mutillidae Latreille, 1802
NEANURIDAE
NOCTUIDAE
OESTRIDAE
Oestridae Leach, 1815
PERGIDAE
Cerospastus volupus Konow
PHENGODIDAE
Phengodidae LeConte, 1861
PHILOPOTAMIDAE
Dolophilodes chilensis L Navas, 1918
PHILORHEITHRIDAE
Psilopsyche molinai L Navas, 1926
PHLAEOTHRIPIDAE
Baenothrips chiliensis Stannard, 1970
POLYCENTROPODIDAE
Polycentropus chilensis T Yamamoto, 1966
PSYLLIDAE
Psyllidae Latreille, 1807
PTEROMALIDAE
Muscidifurax raptorellus Kognan & Legner
SCARABAEIDAE
Athlia rustica Erichson, 1835
Brachysternus prasinus Guerin-Meneville, 1831
Homocopris torulosus (Eschscholtz, 1822)
Lichnia limbata Erichson
Liogenys palpalis (Eschscholtz, 1822)
Oryctomorphus bimaculatus Guerin-Meneville, 1831
Oryctomorphus maculicollis Guerin-Meneville, 1838
Tomarus villosus (Burmeister)
SCELIONIDAE
Duta Nixon, 1933
Listron politum Musetti & Johnson, 2008
SERICOSTOMATIDAE
Notidobiella rossi Johanson, 2002
STRATIOMYIDAE
Abasanistus aureopictus James, 1973
Abasanistus rubricornis Kertesz, 1923
Cyanauges ruficornis (Schiner)
Microhadrestia minuta Lindner, 1943
TENEBRIONIDAE
Tenebrionidae Latreille, 1802
TENTHREDINIDAE
Antholcus varinervus Spinola
Caliroa cerasi Linnaeus, 1758
Conocoxa chalicipoda Rohwer
Derecyrta castro Ries
Derecyrta grandis Phill.
Lycocsetes herbsti Konow
Notofenusa nema Smith
Notofenusa survsa Konow
Pseudosiobla excavata Norton, 1862
TIPHIIDAE
Thynninae
VESPIDAE
Vespidae Latreille, 1802
Family Not Defined
Microcoryphia Verhoeff, 1904
Coleoptera Linnaeus, 1758
Orthoptera
Symphyta
Sphecoidea
Cynipoidea
Plecoptera
Pseudoscorpiones Haeckel, 1866
Homoptera
Hemiptera Linnaeus, 1758