Taxa Count: 743
ACESTRORHYNCHIDAE
Acestrorhynchus
Acestrorhynchus altus
Acestrorhynchus falcatus
Acestrorhynchus falcirostris
Acestrorhynchus grandoculis
Acestrorhynchus heterolepis
Acestrorhynchus microlepis
ACHIRIDAE
Achirus achirus Achirus achirus
Apionichthys
Apionichthys dumerili
Aprionichthys unicolor
Hypoclinemus mentalis
ANOSTOMIDAE
Abramites hypselonotus
Anostomoides laticeps
Anostomus
Laemolyta garmani
Laemolyta proxima
Laemolyta taeniata
Laemolyta varia
Leporellus vittatus
Leporinus
Leporinus agassizi
Leporinus desmotes
Leporinus fasciatus
Leporinus friderici
Leporinus jamesi
Leporinus klausewitzi
Leporinus moralesi
Leporinus octofasciatus
Leporinus ophorus
Leporinus wolfei
Pseudanos gracilis
Pseudanos trimaculatus
Rhytiodus argenteofuscus
Rhytiodus lauzannei
Rhytiodus microlepis
Schizodon fasciatus
APLOCHEILIDAE
Pterolebias
Pterolebias peruensis
Rivulus
Rivulus 1
Rivulus 2
Rivulus 3
Rivulus 4
APTERONOTIDAE
Adontosternarchus balaenops
Adontosternarchus clarkae
Apteronotus
Apteronotus albifrons
Apteronotus bonapartii
Apteronotus hasemani
Parapteronotus hasemani
Platyurosternarchus macrostoma
Porotergus compsus
Sternarchella
Sternarchella terminalis
Sternarchogiton
Sternarchogiton nattereri
Sternarchogiton porcinum
Sternarchorhamphus muelleri
Sternarchorhynchus curvirostris
Sternarchorhynchus goeldii
Sternarchorhynchus mormyrus
Sternarchorhynchus oxyrhynchus
Sternarchorhynchus stewarti
ASPREDINIDAE
Pseudobunocephalus
AUCHENIPTERIDAE
Ageneiosus akamai
Ageneiosus brevifilis
Ageneiosus dentatus
Ageneiosus lineatus
Parauchenipterus 1
Parauchenipterus 2
Parauchenipterus galeatus
Tympanopleura atronasus
Tympanopleura cryptica
Tympanopleura piperata
BELONIDAE
Potamorrhaphis guianensis
Pseudotylosurus microps
CALLICHTHYIDAE
Callichthys callichthys Callichthys callichthys
CETOPSIDAE
CHARACIDAE
Acestrorhynchus falcatus
Acestrorhynchus falcirostris
Acestrorhynchus heterolepis
Acestrorhynchus lacustris
Acestrorhynchus microlepis
Agoniates ladigesi
Astyanax anteroides
Astyanax zonatus
Bivibranchia fowleri
Characidae 1
Characidae 2
Characidae 3
Characidae 4
Characidae 5
Characidae 6
Characidae B
Characidae Cheirodontini
Characidae Glandulocaudinae
Characidae aligned
Characidae dusky
Characidae hooks
Characidae insertion
Cheirodontinae
Cynopotamus amazonas
Hemigrammus 1
Hemigrammus 2
Hemigrammus piaba
Holobrycon pesu
Holoshesthes kankua
Hyphessobrycon eques Hyphessobrycon eques
Iguanodectes purusi
Knodus beta
Moenkhausia 1
Moenkhausia 2
Moenkhausia 3
Moenkhausia bars
Moenkhausia fins
Moenkhausia tail
Myleus schomburgki
Odontostilbe ecuadorensis
Phenacogaster 1
Piabucus melanostomus
Roeboides bicornis
CHILODONTIDAE
Caenotropus labyrinthicus
Caenotropus maculosus
Caenotropus mestomorgmatos
Chilodus punctatus
CICHLIDAE
Acaronia nassa
Aequidens diadema
Aequidens tetramerus
Apistogramma
Apistogramma agassizii
Apistogramma bitaeniata
Apistogramma cacatuoides
Apistogramma eunotus
Apistogrammoides pucallpaensis
Astronotus ocellatus
Biotodoma cupido
Bujurquina peregrinabunda
Bujurquina syspilus
Chaetobranchus flavescens
Cichla monoculus
Cichlasoma amazonarum
Crenicara punctulatum
Crenicichla
Crenicichla anthurus
Crenicichla cincta
Crenicichla johanna
Crenicichla lucius
Crenicichla proteus
Crenicichla reticulata
Crenicichla sedentaria
Crenicichla semicincta
Heros appendiculatus
Hypselecara temporalis
Laetacara flavilabris
Laetacara thayeri
Mesonauta mirificus
Pterophyllum scalare
Satanoperca jurupari
Symphysodon aequifasciatus
CLUPEIDAE
Pellona
Pellona altamazonica
Pellona castelnaeana
CRENUCHIDAE
Characidium 1
Characidium 2
Characidium 3
Characidium 4
CTENOLUCIIDAE
Boulengerella cuvieri
Boulengerella maculata
CURIMATIDAE
Curimata aspera
Curimata cisandina
Curimata inornata
Curimata roseni
Curimata vittata
Curimatella alburna
Curimatella dorsalis
Curimatella immaculata
Curimatella meyeri
Curimatopsis
Curimatopsis macrolepis
Cyphocharax
Cyphocharax 1
Cyphocharax 2
Cyphocharax dorsalis
Cyphocharax festivus
Cyphocharax leucostictus
Cyphocharax mestomyllon
Cyphocharax notatus
Cyphocharax plumbeus
Cyphocharax spiluropsis
Cyphocharax vexillapinnus
Potamorhina
Potamorhina altamazonica
Potamorhina latior
Psectrogaster
Psectrogaster amazonica
Psectrogaster ciliata
Psectrogaster essequibensis
Psectrogaster rutiloides
Steindachnerina
Steindachnerina bimaculata
Steindachnerina dobula
Steindachnerina guentheri
Steindachnerina hypostoma
Steindachnerina leucisca
Steindachnerina planiventris
Steindachnerina quasimodoi
Steindachnerina spots
CYNODONTIDAE
Hydrolycus armatus
Hydrolycus scomberoides
Hydrolycus tatauaia
Rhaphiodon vulpinus
CYPRINODONTIDAE
DASYATIDAE
Paratrygon aiereba
Plesiotrygon iwamae
Potamotrygon hystrix
Potamotrygon magdalenae
Potamotrygon motoro
DIANEMACEAE
DORADIDAE
Amblydoras Peru
Leptodoras cataniai
Megalodoras irwini
Nemadoras mottled
Nemadoras ternetzi
Ossancora asterophysa
Ossancora punctata
Pterodoras lentiginosus
Tenellus ternetzi
Trachydoras atripes
Trachydoras gepharti
ELECTROPHORIDAE
Electrophorus electricus
ENGRAULIDAE
Amazonsprattus
Amazonsprattus scintilla
Anchoviella
Anchoviella 2
Anchoviella alleni
Anchoviella carrikeri
Anchoviella jamesi
Engraulidae 1
Jurengraulis juruensis
Lycengraulis batesii
ERYTHRINIDAE
Erythrinus erythrinus Erythrinus erythrinus
Hoplerythrinus unitaeniatus
Hoplias macrophthalmus
Hoplias malabaricus
GASTEROPELECIDAE
Carnegiella marthae
Carnegiella myersi
Carnegiella strigata
Gasteropelecus levis
Gasteropelecus sternicla
Thoracocharax stellatus
GYMNOTIDAE
Gymnotus
Gymnotus carapo
HEMIODONTIDAE
Anodus elongatus
Anodus melanopogon
Hemiodopsis
Hemiodopsis gracilis
Hemiodopsis immaculatus
Hemiodopsis microlepis
Hemiodus
Hemiodus 1
Hemiodus amazonum
Hemiodus atranalis
Hemiodus unimaculatus
HEPTAPTERIDAE
Brachyrhamdia marthae
Imparfinis bolivianus
Pimelodella 1
Pimelodella 2
HYPOPHTHALMIDAE
HYPOPOMIDAE
Brachyhypopomus
Brachyhypopomus beebei
Brachyhypopomus bennetti
Brachyhypopomus brevirostris
Brachyhypopomus flavipomus
Brachyhypopomus nsp
Brachyhypopomus pinnicaudatus
Brachyhypopomus regani
Brachyhypopomus sullivani
Brachyhypopomus walteri
Hypopygus lepturus
Steatogenys
Steatogenys elegans
Steatogenys ocellatus
LEBIASINIDAE
Copeina guttata
Copeina osgoodi
Copella metae
Copella nigrofasciata
Nannostomus eques
Nannostomus trifasciatus
Pyrrhulina
Pyrrhulina 1
Pyrrhulina brevis
Pyrrhulina eleanorae
Pyrrhulina laeta
Pyrrhulina semifasciata
Pyrrhulina zigzag
LEPIDOSIRENIDAE
Lepidosiren paradoxa
LORICARIIDAE
Ancistrus 1
Ancistrus 2
Cochliodon 2
Farlowella amazonus
Farlowella platorynchus
Hypoptopoma 1
Hypoptopoma 2
Hypoptopoma 3
Hypostomus emarginatus
Limatulichthys punctatus
Liposarcus pardalis
Loricaria carinata
Loricariichthys 1
Loricariichthys 2
Oxyropsis carinatum
Panaque schaeferi
Rineloricaria 1
Rineloricaria 2
Rineloricaria teffeana
OSTEOGLOSSIDAE
Osteoglossum bicirrhosum
PIMELODIDAE
Brachyplatystoma flavicens
Duopalatinus goeldii
Hemisorubim platyrhynchus
Megalonema amaxanthum
Nannorhamdia
Paulicea luetkeni
Pimelodus 1
Pimelodus 2
Pimelodus altipinnis
POECILIIDAE
POLYCENTRIDAE
PRISTIGASTERIDAE
Pristigaster cayana
Pristigaster whiteheadi
PROCHILODONTIDAE
Prochilodus nigricans
Prochilodus rubrotaeniatus
Semaprochilodus theraponura
PSEUDOPIMELODIDAE
Pseudopimelodus raninus
RHAMPHICHTHYIDAE
Gymnorhamphichthys rondoni
Gymnorhamphichthys rosamariae
Rhamphichthys rostratus
RIVULIDAE
Laimosemion rectocaudatum
SCIAENIDAE
STERNOPYGIDAE
Distocyclus conirostris
Eigenmannia
Eigenmannia humboldtii
Eigenmannia lineatus
Eigenmannia macrops
Eigenmannia virescens
Rhabdolichops caviceps
Rhabdolichops eastwardi
Rhabdolichops electrogrammus
Rhabdolichops troscheli
Sternopygus macrurus
SYNBRANCHIDAE
Synbranchus marmoratus
TETRAODONTIDAE
Colomesus asellus
TRICHOMYCTERIDAE
Ochmacanthus reinhardti
Trichomycteridae 2
Trichomycteridae 3
Trichomycteridae 4
Urinophilus
Family Not Defined
Rineloricaria clavipinna
Tympanopleura brevis
Hypoptopoma bianale